Andrew Rothkin.png
Actor.png

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/22
Andrew on Set.png
Abr 3.png
resume top 2.png

Channel 99
With No Apologies
Love in Tow
Party Central
When She’s Gone

Showboys
Basement
Battle of Brooklyn
A Standard Procedure

Fanny Fly and the Aliens on High

Arthur and Elia

Santa Clause: X-posed 

Man, Woman & Goldfish
Permanent Damage

D. Peacock Films
Andrea and André Productions
Lisa France/Reve Productions
NYFA Student Film
NYU Student Film

Montclair State Student Film 
NYU Student Film
NYU Student Film
SVA Student Film
Brooklyn Blessing
SVA Student Film
SVA Student Film
Brooklyn College Student Film
J.C.A. Film Partners

Chip Chippendale (lead)
Jordan (lead)
Andrew (featured)
Senor Bean (lead)
Ben (lead)

Professor Thomas (principal)
Gary (lead)
Alexander (principal)
Justin (principal)

John Dutell (featured)
Arthur (lead)

Kyle (featured)

Joe (lead)

Slim (lead)

Redrum
Castle Confidential 
Mysteries at the Museum
Medea in Bed
Law & Order: SVU
Person of Interest
Boardwalk Empire
Stephen David Ent. / Investigation Discovery 
Optomen Productions/Travel Channel
Optomen Productions/Travel Channel
Manhattan Cable
NBC
CBS
HBO
Ronald Bench (principal)
Hanz Holzer (principal)
Dr. Harvey (featured)
Jason (lead)
Public Defender
FBI Agent
Bootlegger
Veronica
 
Unbrandable Media LLC
 
Marcus Learner(featured)
 
59 e 59 Street Theaters
The Snarks
East End Productions
Planet Connections Theatre Festivity
 
Second Skin Theatre
White Rabbit Theatre /Midwinter Madness   
Howling Moon Cab Company & Planet Connections 

Howling Moon Cab Company
UTC #61 /The New Ohio Theater
Westside Repertory Theatre
Impact Theatre 
The Looking Glass Theatre
PlayOutside Festival
Spotlight On Productions
Avalon Repertory Theatre
Chain Lightning Theatre
National Theatre of the Performing Arts
UTC #61/The Ionesco Festival
UTC #61/The Ionesco Festival
Cuchipinoy Productions

Third Eye Rep
Looking Glass Theatre

White Rabbit Productions /Spotlight On Productions

Spotlight On Productions

LaMaMa, E.T.C.
White Rabbit Productions
Riverside Shakespeare 
LaMaMa, E.T.C.
New York Fringe Festival 
Avalon Repertory Theatre
Gershwin Theater
Gershwin Theater
New Workshop Theater
New Workshop Theater
Westside Repertory Theatre
Albert
Cleante
Miles
Dean 

Nadasdy & Pataky
A.J.
Captain Albert Groder

Satan
Andrew Gross
Jack (Jacques) 
Smirnov
Clarence & Richmond
Sir Andrew Aguecheek
Sister Ambrosia
Maître Jacques
Young Spencer
Lord Capulet
Jack
Mr. Martin
Freud, Satan, Doc & 9

Daisy
Stephano

Arthur 

Michael/Micki

Andrei Prozorov
John
Conrade & Friar Francis
Chad
Ensemble
Maître Jacques
Peter Quince
Gunner
George Spelvin
Malcolm
Juggins & Bannal 
Expiration Date
Tartuffe
Ghost Wife Radio
When the Party's Over

Blood Privilege
Meredith’s Ring
Hummingbirds

Layla and Harley, Together Again
The Memo
The Miser
The Bear
Richard III
Twelfth Night
Sisters of Little Mercy
The Miser
Edward II
Romeo and Juliet
Jack, or the Submission
Foursome
Babies with Rabies

Baby With the Bathwater
The Tempest

Psychodrama

Michael Doesn’t Live Here Anymore

The Three Sisters
Danny
Much Ado About Nothing
Bow Down
Swallow Me Whole
The Miser
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Misalliance
The Actor's Nightmare
Macbeth
Fanny’s First Play

* Nomination, Best Supporting Actor, Spotlight On Off-Off Broadway Awards, 2005.

* Winner, Best Actor, Spotlight On Off-Off Broadway Awards, 2004.

* Nomination, Planet Connections Festivity Award, Best Featured Actor, 2015

* Nomination, Best Featured Actor Planet Connections Theatre Festivity Award, 2011. 

* Winner, Best Supporting Actor, Spotlight On Off-Off Broadway Awards, 2006.

* Winner, Best Actor, Spotlight On Off-Off Broadway Awards, 2003. 

University.png
B.S., Theatre Arts.  
Towson State University. Baltimore, MD. 
M.F.A., Acting.  
Brooklyn College. C.U.N.Y., Brooklyn, NY. 
Commercial.png
Stand-Up.png
Alyse Kenny
David Garfield
Meisner.png
Shakespeare.png
Mark Zeller 
The Folger Theatre 
Acting.png
Elizabeth Browning
F. Murray Abraham
Rhonda Musak 
Marge Linney
Ricardo Cordero
Joan Strueber
           and many others...
Angela Montalbano
F. Murray Abraham 
Maggie Reed
Weist-Barron Studios
Roger Babb 
On Camera.png
Mark Zeller (Linklater) 
Richard C. Gillespie (Lessac) 
Lin Snider (Singing)
Jessica Lyn Morris (Singing) 
Voice.png
Movement.png
Karen Bradley (Laban Analysis & Bartenieff Fundamentals)  
Belinda Mello
(Alexander Technique)  
Michael Rivera (Combat & Fencing) 
Karen Barracuda (Period Movement & Period Dance) 
Tomi Casciero (Mime & Movement) 
John Manlove (Commedia Dell’ Arte) 
Improv.png
Fran Gillespie/UCB
Dyna Moe/UCB 
Marge Linney
Joseph Hart               

Stage Combat, Fencing, Mask Work/Commedia, Physical Comedy, Award-Winning Playwright and Director/Producer, Teaching, Painting, Drawing, Writing (Screenplays, Poetry, Short Fiction, etc.).  Great with children, animals and obsessive neurotics.

Film.png
Television.png
Voice Acting.png

(New York: Recent & Highlights)

Theatre.png
Training.png
Special Skills.png
About Andrew